Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. Pants People is committed to ensuring that your privacy is safeguarded at all times.

Our privacy policy sets out the procedures which we have in place to protect your privacy.

We explain below how we use the information you provide us with and how you have the right to instruct us to limit or stop the use of that information.

You may order from the website as a guest or create a new account on the website. In both cases, you will need to provide your full name, delivery information, billing information and e-mail address.

If, on the other hand, you solely wish to receive news about Pants People or its website (e.g. underwear news, blog alerts, offers or changes in functionality), you need to subscribe to the free Pants People newsletter by providing your e-mail address only.

Once you have created a new account, you will be able view your order history as well as update your username, e-mail address and password. You will also be able to subscribe to or unsubscribe to the Pants People newsletter and you will be able to view and update your “Wish List”. If you no longer wish to keep your account with Pants People, you can either remove it by clicking on the “Delete” button at the bottom of the “Edit” tab within “My Account” or you can send an e-mail here to notify us that you wish to have your account details removed from the system.

Please note that we do not store your credit card or debit card details.

We take our privacy and security obligations seriously, as does our third party hosting company and third party payment processing company. We have rigorous internal checks to protect the storage and access of your information at all times.

We will never rent or sell your personal information without your express permission.

We abide by current data protection regulations under the Data Protection Act 1998 and ensure that any information we obtain will always be used, stored and transferred in accordance with all applicable data protection laws.

Your contact details, which are submitted by you when creating an account, or when subscribing to the newsletter, will enable us to advise you of any changes on the website including functionality.

You have the right at any time to opt-out of receiving direct marketing communications from us, by sending an e-mail here indicating that you do not wish your contact details to be used for the purpose of direct marketing in the future.

NB: Information gathered by us in this way does not identify individual personal information.

You can opt out of the various uses of your personal data at any time. If at any time you would like to know what personal information we have on file about you, please send us an e-mail here or write to us at:

Pants People HQ, 13 Calvert Road, Barnet EN5 4HH, United Kingdom

This service will be free of charge for the first time only. Any subsequent requests will be charged at £10.00 per request.

As an extra precaution, please remember to always logout from the website and close your browser window when finished.

NB: The internet is not a secure medium so we cannot guarantee the security of any personal information which you provide us with at your own risk.

What's your favourite underwear on a man?

Follow us:

X
Loading